Mint Snapshot

Forum rules
Before you post please read this

Mint Snapshot

Postby rfpa on Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:05 am

The snapshot doesn't work when the Kmenu/Mintmenu is open but it works just fine in all the other situations...

Just a bug?
rfpa
Level 2
Level 2
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2008 7:51 am
Location: Portugal

Linux Mint is funded by ads and donations.
 

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby Zwopper on Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:09 am

rfpa wrote:The snapshot doesn't work when the Kmenu/Mintmenu is open but it works just fine in all the other situations...

Just a bug?

It's the same in Gnome by the way...
Image
My artwork at deviantART | My Tweet
CREA DIEM!
Lenovo E320 | 8GB | 512GB Samsung 840 PRO - SSD | Ubuntu 14.04
User avatar
Zwopper
Level 10
Level 10
 
Posts: 3101
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2007 12:20 pm
Location: Deep in the Swedish woods

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby rfpa on Wed Mar 05, 2008 11:20 am

Ok, thanks. I thought it was a Kde problem..I never tried it in Gnome.
rfpa
Level 2
Level 2
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2008 7:51 am
Location: Portugal

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby Boo on Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:00 pm

KDE uses Tasty Menu.

Boo
Image
Now where was i going? Oh yes, crazy!
User avatar
Boo
Level 8
Level 8
 
Posts: 2364
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 7:48 am

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby talishte on Thu Mar 06, 2008 4:07 pm

In a CD Live

You need to write in "Run Program"

ksnapshot

If you make a CD installation

Just press Print Screen
talishte
 


Return to KDE

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: kalnitz and 2 guests