Switch from 32bit to 64bit LMDE

Questions about other topics - please check if your question fits better in another category before posting here
Forum rules
Before you post please read how to get help

Switch from 32bit to 64bit LMDE

Postby marcuac on Sun Mar 27, 2011 6:22 pm

I am currently running LMDE 32bit. Is it possible or practical to switch to 64bit without doing a fresh install?

Thanks.
marcuac
Level 1
Level 1
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2011 5:30 pm

Linux Mint is funded by ads and donations.
 

Re: Switch from 32bit to 64bit LMDE

Postby richyrich on Sun Mar 27, 2011 6:23 pm

Nope !
User avatar
richyrich
Level 13
Level 13
 
Posts: 4770
Joined: Mon May 04, 2009 8:31 pm
Location: Pirating somewhere along the North Saskatchewan River, Canada


Return to Other Topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest