bash in GAMBAS

Forum rules
Before you post please read this

bash in GAMBAS

Postby karuga on Sat Jan 14, 2012 12:12 pm

How can i run a bash shell script in Gambas? I want a shell script to be part of my code
karuga
Level 3
Level 3
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 1:49 am

Linux Mint is funded by ads and donations.
 

Re: bash in GAMBAS

Postby dagon on Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:27 pm

Image
User avatar
dagon
Level 7
Level 7
 
Posts: 1690
Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 4:33 am
Location: Kungälv, Sweden

Re: bash in GAMBAS

Postby karuga on Tue Jan 17, 2012 2:42 am

Thank you. That Solved my problem. The remaining part is to pick a process output, change to a string and then display on a textbox
karuga
Level 3
Level 3
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 1:49 am


Return to Scripts & Bash

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests