Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

All Gurus once were Newbies
Forum rules
There are no such things as "stupid" questions. However if you think your question is a bit stupid, then this is the right place for you to post it. Please stick to easy to-the-point questions that you feel people can answer fast. For long and complicated questions prefer the other forums within the support section.
Before you post please read this

Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

Postby no+0 on Mon Apr 28, 2008 4:54 pm

Hi, I couldn't install mint on Parallels desktop on mac, but on Virtual Box Innotek,it works very nice! Sorry for my first post..
no+0
Level 1
Level 1
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2008 5:58 am

Linux Mint is funded by ads and donations.
 

Re: Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

Postby Husse on Thu May 01, 2008 7:44 am

Nice it works
Image
Don't fix it if it ain't broken, don't break it if you can't fix it
Husse
Level 21
Level 21
 
Posts: 19710
Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 7:22 am
Location: Near Borås Sweden


Return to Newbie Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Envergure, MellowTigger and 27 guests