Input signal out of range

All Gurus once were Newbies
Forum rules
There are no such things as "stupid" questions. However if you think your question is a bit stupid, then this is the right place for you to post it. Please stick to easy to-the-point questions that you feel people can answer fast. For long and complicated questions prefer the other forums within the support section.
Before you post please read this

Input signal out of range

Postby slowsmoke on Tue Nov 24, 2009 11:10 pm

I tried to play Neverball in full screen mode and all I can see is black screen.. Says my input res. is out of range. how can I fix this or get ithe game out of full screen?
Last edited by slowsmoke on Wed Nov 25, 2009 1:25 am, edited 1 time in total.
slowsmoke
Level 1
Level 1
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2009 10:02 pm

Linux Mint is funded by ads and donations.
 

Re: Neverball.

Postby slowsmoke on Wed Nov 25, 2009 1:10 am

okay, this seems to be a problem with more than just one game. How can I fix the "input signal out of range" problem?
slowsmoke
Level 1
Level 1
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2009 10:02 pm


Return to Newbie Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], franceis, Google Adsense [Bot] and 34 guests