Mint Snapshot

Forum rules
Before you post please read how to get help
rfpa
Level 2
Level 2
Posts: 75
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2008 7:51 am
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Mint Snapshot

Postby rfpa » Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:05 am

The snapshot doesn't work when the Kmenu/Mintmenu is open but it works just fine in all the other situations...

Just a bug?

User avatar
Zwopper
Level 10
Level 10
Posts: 3077
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2007 12:20 pm
Location: Deep in the Swedish woods

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby Zwopper » Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:09 am

rfpa wrote:The snapshot doesn't work when the Kmenu/Mintmenu is open but it works just fine in all the other situations...

Just a bug?

It's the same in Gnome by the way...
Image
My artwork at deviantART | My Band - Electric Alchemea
CREA DIEM!

Toshiba Portégé R930 | i7 | 16GB | 128GB - SSD | Ubuntu 15.04

rfpa
Level 2
Level 2
Posts: 75
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2008 7:51 am
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby rfpa » Wed Mar 05, 2008 11:20 am

Ok, thanks. I thought it was a Kde problem..I never tried it in Gnome.

User avatar
Boo
Level 8
Level 8
Posts: 2363
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 7:48 am

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby Boo » Wed Mar 05, 2008 10:00 pm

KDE uses Tasty Menu.

Boo
Image
Now where was i going? Oh yes, crazy!

talishte

Re: Mint Snapshot

Postby talishte » Thu Mar 06, 2008 4:07 pm

In a CD Live

You need to write in "Run Program"

ksnapshot

If you make a CD installation

Just press Print Screen


Return to “KDE”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests