Fix the failed to load module "canberra-gtk-module"

Archived topics about LMDE 1
Forum rules
User avatar
GeneC
Level 7
Level 7
Posts: 1599
Joined: Fri Sep 03, 2010 1:59 pm
Location: Maine, USA

Fix the failed to load module "canberra-gtk-module"

Postby GeneC » Fri Feb 03, 2012 2:29 pm

Ever have this problem?
I was just looking through some old posts, and still see lots of people seeing this showing up after a terminal command.

Failed to load module "canberra-gtk-module"


To stop the message - install :wink:

Code: Select all

libcanberra-gtk3-module

User avatar
xenopeek
Level 23
Level 23
Posts: 19697
Joined: Wed Jul 06, 2011 3:58 am
Location: The Netherlands

Re: Fix the failed to load module "canberra-gtk-module"

Postby xenopeek » Fri Feb 03, 2012 7:00 pm

Moved here by moderator
Image


Return to “Archive”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests