bash in GAMBAS

Forum rules
Before you post please read how to get help
karuga
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 1:49 am

bash in GAMBAS

Postby karuga » Sat Jan 14, 2012 12:12 pm

How can i run a bash shell script in Gambas? I want a shell script to be part of my code

User avatar
dagon
Level 7
Level 7
Posts: 1670
Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 4:33 am
Location: Kungälv, Sweden
Contact:

Re: bash in GAMBAS

Postby dagon » Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:27 pm


karuga
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 1:49 am

Re: bash in GAMBAS

Postby karuga » Tue Jan 17, 2012 2:42 am

Thank you. That Solved my problem. The remaining part is to pick a process output, change to a string and then display on a textbox


Return to “Scripts & Bash”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests