Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

All Gurus once were Newbies
Forum rules
There are no such things as "stupid" questions. However if you think your question is a bit stupid, then this is the right place for you to post it. Please stick to easy to-the-point questions that you feel people can answer fast. For long and complicated questions prefer the other forums within the support section.
Before you post please read how to get help
no+0
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2008 5:58 am

Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

Postby no+0 » Mon Apr 28, 2008 4:54 pm

Hi, I couldn't install mint on Parallels desktop on mac, but on Virtual Box Innotek,it works very nice! Sorry for my first post..

Husse
Level 23
Level 23
Posts: 19593
Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 7:22 am
Location: Near Borås Sweden

Re: Mint works on Virtual Box Innotek.. solved

Postby Husse » Thu May 01, 2008 7:44 am

Nice it works
Image
Don't fix it if it ain't broken, don't break it if you can't fix it


Return to “Newbie Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jazbar_, LamphunLumyai, MSNbot Media and 8 guests