Set ubuntu one non MINT

All Gurus once were Newbies
Forum rules
There are no such things as "stupid" questions. However if you think your question is a bit stupid, then this is the right place for you to post it. Please stick to easy to-the-point questions that you feel people can answer fast. For long and complicated questions prefer the other forums within the support section.
Before you post please read how to get help
Post Reply
lordmax
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 136
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2011 5:38 am
Location: Turin, Italy
Contact:

Set ubuntu one non MINT

Post by lordmax »

Hi to all.

I can't search the forum for "ubuntu one" 'cause it' s too much trivial. :shock:

Well, my problem is really simple... I hope.

I need to set up ubuntu one on MINT.

I have not figured out how to do. :oops:

Someone can help me?

Thanks
User avatar
jose_r
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 9:24 am

Re: Set ubuntu one non MINT

Post by jose_r »

Hi lord max,
you can always use google :), search for:
"site:forums.linuxmint.com ubuntu one mint"

If you use a Mint with a Ubuntu base:
http://forums.linuxmint.com/viewtopic.php?f=90&t=58233

Otherwise it will be more difficult:
http://forums.linuxmint.com/viewtopic.p ... 69&start=0
User avatar
kazztan0325
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Jun 09, 2011 5:26 am
Location: JAPAN

Re: Set ubuntu one non MINT

Post by kazztan0325 »

Hi lord max,

There is another thread about Ubuntu One on Mint.

http://forums.linuxmint.com/viewtopic.php?f=90&t=76948
Image
lordmax
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 136
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2011 5:38 am
Location: Turin, Italy
Contact:

Re: Set ubuntu one non MINT

Post by lordmax »

ok.
no way to have ubuntu one working on my Mint11.

There's some other way to have tomboy notes synced somewhere?

Thanks
Post Reply

Return to “Newbie Questions”