only one desktop

Archived topics about LMDE 1
Forum rules
User avatar
Sleven
Level 4
Level 4
Posts: 400
Joined: Sun Oct 03, 2010 9:03 am
Location: Central Florida

only one desktop

Postby Sleven » Fri Dec 21, 2012 2:40 pm

I have compiz up and running but am unable to increase the number of desktops.
In the compiz manager under the general tab the number of desktops is stuck at 1,
it will not let me change it.

any ideas?
LMDE 64 running Cinnamon on an HP Compaq Core2 Duo 4G Ram

User avatar
killer de bug
Level 12
Level 12
Posts: 4336
Joined: Tue Jul 08, 2008 1:49 pm
Location: Graz, Austria

Re: only one desktop

Postby killer de bug » Fri Dec 21, 2012 3:04 pm

Which Desktop are you using ?
Image
If it ain't broke, fix it until it is.

User avatar
Sleven
Level 4
Level 4
Posts: 400
Joined: Sun Oct 03, 2010 9:03 am
Location: Central Florida

Re: only one desktop

Postby Sleven » Fri Dec 21, 2012 3:05 pm

mate
LMDE 64 running Cinnamon on an HP Compaq Core2 Duo 4G Ram


Return to “Archive”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests